- Switzerland
- Construction, trades and real estate
- Construction company
Construction companies in Switzerland
Database of construction companies in Switzerland: 9,643 records with address and coordinates, postal code, phone numbers, website, email, social media, opening hours and chain — in all cantons, one file for 30 €. Also separately: a canton or a city — a share of the price of the category, from 10 €. Part of the “Construction, trades and real estate” sector.
How many construction companies are there in Switzerland?
9,643 records
As of November 8, 2026, our database contains 9,643 records in the “Construction company” category in Switzerland — 8% of the “Construction, trades and real estate” sector. That is 105.7 per 100,000 inhabitants. Most are in the cantons of Zurich (1,451), Bern (1,069) and Vaud (945). 1,857 (19%) belong to chains; the largest are Implenia (42), KIBAG (34) and Cellere Bau AG (34).
B2B contacts of construction companies in Switzerland: contents
How often the fields are filled in this category.
| Field | Format | Filled | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Company name | text, as in the listing | 100% | |
| Sector and category | e.g. Health and medicine · Dentist | 100% | |
| Other categories | e.g. “Orthodontist, Dental hygienist” | 27% | |
| Address | text | 100% | |
| Postal code | 4 digits | 98% | |
| Canton, major region and city | 26 cantons, 7 major regions | 98% | |
| Coordinates | latitude and longitude | 100% | |
| Phone | +41 format, up to 5 numbers · unique numbers: 8,349 | 92% | |
| Mobile | mobile number flag | 30% | |
| Website | URL | 75% | |
| from the company’s website · unique addresses: 5,420 | 48% | ||
| Social media | Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn … | 26% | |
| Opening hours | published or not | 55% | |
| Chain | name of the chain; empty — independent | 19% |
List of construction companies in Switzerland: data sample
Rows from the export — you can page through the table. Click a phone number, website or email: the contacts open after a free sign-up, up to 20 companies a day.
| Company | City | Phone | Website and email | Social media |
|---|---|---|---|---|
FU Futura Ponteggi SaglVia Claro CH, L'Ere di Canòvo 22, 6702 Bellinzona
Construction company
Chain: Futura Ponteggi |
BellinzonaTicino | |||
BE Beri Bau AGBaumackerstrasse 24, 8050 Zürich
Construction company Painter, Plasterer
|
ZurichZurich | |||
Losinger Marazzi AGAlpenstrasse 6, 6004 Luzern
Construction company General contractor
Chain: Losinger Marazzi |
LucerneLucerne | |||
DU Dumas Construction Vex SARte du Manège 63, 1950 Sion
Construction company
|
SionValais | |||
RÉ Réalisations :: Atelier d'architecture espaces & et d'environnement sàrlRte de la Fonderie 7, 1700 Fribourg
Construction company Carpenter, Architect
|
FribourgFribourg | |||
KU Kurtora Facility ServiceSchollenholzstrasse 9, 8500 Frauenfeld
Construction company
|
FrauenfeldThurgau |
mobile |
||
EL ELVA Bau GmbHSchwabstrasse 78, 3018 Bern
Construction company
|
BernBern |
mobile |
||
VE Verna AGRheinstrasse 121, 4410 Liestal
Construction company
|
LiestalBasel-Landschaft | |||
HEW AG BauunternehmungLandstrasse 181, 7250 Klosters-Serneus
Construction company Mason, Building contractor
Chain: HEW |
Klosters-SerneusGrisons | |||
BE Beni Fugen Abdichtungen GmbHRiehenstrasse 41, 4058 Basel
Construction company
|
BaselBasel-Stadt | |||
CO CONSTECH SAChem. de Mornex 38, 1003 Lausanne
Construction company
|
LausanneVaud | |||
RO Roni Armierungen GmbHAlpenstrasse 11, 4552 Derendingen
Construction company
|
DerendingenSolothurn |
mobile |
||
CH CH Armierungen GmbHZugerstrasse 72, 6340 Zug
Construction company
Chain: CH Armierungen GmbH |
ZugZug |
mobile |
||
HI HINS SARue des Parcs 159, 2000 Neuchâtel
Construction company
|
NeuchâtelNeuchâtel | |||
PA Paladin Art AGUnterdorfstrasse 20, 8808 Pfäffikon
Construction company Blacksmith, Life coach
|
PfäffikonSchwyz |
mobile |
||
GL Glatthaar Keller AGMühlentalsträsschen 9, 8200 Schaffhausen
Construction company Concrete contractor, Ready mix concrete supplier
|
SchaffhausenSchaffhausen | |||
JURA Materials AG, AarauZurlindeninsel 1, 5001 Aarau
Construction company
Chain: JURA Materials |
AarauAargau | |||
AD ADS Construction SàrlRue de l'Industrie 27, 2800 Delémont
Construction company Mason, Heating contractor
|
DelémontJura | |||
LT LTB BaudienstleistungenMösli 2655, 9100 Herisau
Construction company
|
HerisauAppenzell Ausserrhoden | |||
KA Kayser Holzbau AGGerenmüli 16, 6370 Oberdorf
Construction company Carpenter, Deck builder
|
OberdorfNidwalden |
Construction companies by canton
Active records of the category in each canton and per 100,000 inhabitants. Click a column to sort.
| Canton ↕ | Records ↓ | Share ↕ | Per 100,000 inh. ↕ |
|---|---|---|---|
| ZurichZurich region | 1,451 | 15% |
88.9 |
| BernEspace Mittelland | 1,069 | 11% |
99.3 |
| VaudLake Geneva region | 945 | 10% |
109.4 |
| AargauNorthwestern Switzerland | 679 | 7% |
91.3 |
| St. GallenEastern Switzerland | 604 | 6% |
111.0 |
| TicinoTicino region | 545 | 6% |
151.5 |
| ValaisLake Geneva region | 524 | 5% |
139.3 |
| GenevaLake Geneva region | 479 | 5% |
89.2 |
| LucerneCentral Switzerland | 442 | 5% |
100.1 |
| FribourgEspace Mittelland | 425 | 4% |
121.1 |
| GrisonsEastern Switzerland | 330 | 3% |
159.1 |
| ThurgauEastern Switzerland | 323 | 3% |
106.7 |
| Basel-LandschaftNorthwestern Switzerland | 277 | 3% |
91.2 |
| SolothurnEspace Mittelland | 267 | 3% |
91.6 |
| SchwyzCentral Switzerland | 235 | 2% |
138.2 |
| ZugCentral Switzerland | 192 | 2% |
142.2 |
| NeuchâtelEspace Mittelland | 181 | 2% |
100.4 |
| Basel-StadtNorthwestern Switzerland | 152 | 2% |
74.5 |
| JuraEspace Mittelland | 96 | 1% |
127.7 |
| SchaffhausenEastern Switzerland | 94 | 1% |
104.3 |
| Appenzell AusserrhodenEastern Switzerland | 90 | 1% |
157.3 |
| NidwaldenCentral Switzerland | 59 | 1% |
129.2 |
| ObwaldenCentral Switzerland | 58 | 1% |
145.4 |
| GlarusEastern Switzerland | 49 | 1% |
115.4 |
| UriCentral Switzerland | 48 | <1% |
124.4 |
| Appenzell InnerrhodenEastern Switzerland | 29 | <1% |
171.7 |
Where there are the most
Cities with the most records in this category.
Construction companies: chains
Chains with locations in this category. Share — of all records of the category of Switzerland.
| Rank | Chain | Locations | Cantons | Market share | Addresses |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | ImpleniaConstruction company · 44 locations in Switzerland |
42 | 19 | 0.4% |
|
| 02 | KIBAGConstruction company · 71 locations in Switzerland |
34 | 11 | 0.4% |
|
| 03 | Cellere Bau AGConstruction company · 35 locations in Switzerland |
34 | 14 | 0.4% |
|
| 04 | WaloConstruction company · 23 locations in Switzerland |
21 | 11 | 0.2% |
|
| 05 |
SA STUTZ AGConstruction company · 17 locations in Switzerland |
17 | 4 | 0.2% |
|
| 06 | Losinger MarazziConstruction company · 13 locations in Switzerland |
13 | 9 | 0.1% |
|
| 07 | PHIDAConstruction company · 21 locations in Switzerland |
11 | 5 | 0.1% |
|
| 08 | AnlikerConstruction company · 15 locations in Switzerland |
11 | 8 | 0.1% |
|
| 09 | JpfConstruction company · 13 locations in Switzerland |
11 | 4 | 0.1% |
|
| 10 | STRABAGConstruction company · 16 locations in Switzerland |
9 | 8 | 0.1% |
More categories in the “Construction, trades and real estate” sector
Questions about the “Construction company” category
As of November 8, 2026, our database contains 9,643 construction companies in Switzerland. 1,857 (19%) belong to chains; the rest are independent. The largest chains here are Implenia (42), KIBAG (34) and Cellere Bau AG (34).
All construction companies in Switzerland cost 30 € — one file for the whole country. The price depends on the number of records; a canton or a city is available separately, at the corresponding share of this price (from 10 €). The complete database of all sectors costs 620 €.
92% of the records have a phone number (2,929 with a mobile number), 75% a website, 26% social media and 55% published opening hours. 48% have an email address — it comes from the company’s own website. All rows have an address and coordinates.
XLSX and CSV (UTF-8, semicolon as separator), one row per company: name, sector, category and other categories, chain, canton, major region, city, postal code, address, coordinates, phone numbers, website, email, social media, published opening hours and the date the listing was added. The files appear in your account after payment.
Each update adds new listings and removes companies that the source marks as closed. The date of the data is shown at the top of every page.